Skip to main content

Table 1 Intensity of lpg in muscles of pigs infected with different doses ofT. spiralis

From: Primary characterization of the immune response in pigs infected with Trichinella spiralis

Location/dosesLPG
100100010 000
Tongue3.33979.554782.52
Shoulder1.00125.156316.657
Flexor0.50417.37257.623
Diaphragm3.52870.298726.636
Gluteus0.26613.284179.011
Gastrocnemius0.37110.02130.42
Mean1.50235.947398.811